Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Feed Stokes 5K and Half Marathon
King, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
969
Anna Edwards
00:22:36.5
7:17/mile
11
F
1
2nd
934
Shanna Spainhour
00:25:07.7
8:03/mile
37
F
2
3rd
906
Laura Pulliam
00:25:13.6
8:06/mile
19
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
952
Zachary Watts
00:17:53.9
5:46/mile
16
M
1
2nd
851
Tommy Magaraci
00:18:18.8
5:54/mile
17
M
2
3rd
462
Mason Rudel
00:18:29.9
5:58/mile
15
M
3
5K Female 1 - 14
1st
464
Lily White
00:27:37.3
8:54/mile
11
F
8
2nd
894
Campbell Orr
00:28:09.6
9:02/mile
14
F
11
3rd
889
Eden Nickelston
00:28:17.8
9:07/mile
10
F
12
5K Male 1 - 14
1st
909
Joshua Rice
00:23:27.7
7:32/mile
12
M
13
2nd
836
Cole Knox
00:23:42.5
7:37/mile
9
M
15
3rd
880
Jude Moorefield
00:25:13.1
8:08/mile
10
M
22
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
918
Desiree Shields
00:26:44.0
8:34/mile
15
F
6
2nd
463
Lydia Stevens
00:27:37.8
8:54/mile
15
F
9
3rd
770
Rachel Claffee
00:29:09.8
9:19/mile
17
F
13
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
835
Cameron Knox
00:20:08.6
6:29/mile
16
M
6
2nd
884
Matthew Moutos
00:20:44.2
6:41/mile
18
M
7
3rd
847
Ethan Lillycrop
00:21:30.6
6:56/mile
16
M
8
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
765
Stephanie Cain
00:29:28.4
9:20/mile
27
F
14
2nd
797
Taylor Furgalack
00:30:21.8
9:43/mile
23
F
21
3rd
927
Olivia Smith
00:32:06.3
10:11/mile
27
F
28
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
822
William Jessup
00:25:39.0
8:14/mile
23
M
24
2nd
766
Taylor Calloway
00:25:49.7
8:09/mile
29
M
26
3rd
908
Marcos Rangel salmeron
00:31:59.2
10:19/mile
23
M
53
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
852
Megan Manuel
00:25:56.7
8:15/mile
39
F
4
2nd
771
Amber Collier
00:26:38.9
8:32/mile
31
F
5
3rd
762
Amanda Cagle
00:29:30.1
9:24/mile
39
F
15
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
733
Justin Atkins
00:18:52.3
6:05/mile
34
M
4
2nd
481
Dario Saldna
00:21:46.2
7:00/mile
38
M
9
3rd
864
Joshua Mcknight
00:23:42.3
7:36/mile
32
M
14
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
834
Abby Knox
00:26:59.1
8:39/mile
42
F
7
2nd
483
LISA MOORE
00:30:02.1
9:30/mile
46
F
19
3rd
780
Lauren Dudley
00:30:02.1
9:41/mile
40
F
20
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
466
Brian Rudel
00:19:51.3
6:23/mile
47
M
5
2nd
807
Anthony Harris
00:21:52.9
7:03/mile
40
M
10
3rd
838
Travis Konst
00:24:43.5
7:51/mile
43
M
19
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
846
Beth Lillycrop
00:28:02.0
9:01/mile
51
F
10
2nd
849
Pam Lisk
00:30:51.2
9:54/mile
55
F
23
3rd
971
Lynn Hunter
00:31:45.6
10:09/mile
58
F
25
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
477
Richard Ellis
00:22:47.1
7:20/mile
54
M
12
2nd
848
Benny Lisk
00:24:17.6
7:47/mile
56
M
17
3rd
729
Tyndall Alligood
00:24:25.3
7:49/mile
58
M
18
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
457
Elizabeth Brown
00:36:21.2
11:41/mile
60
F
60
2nd
799
Karen Gilley
00:43:20.5
13:46/mile
66
F
95
3rd
778
Denise Davis
00:44:43.8
14:10/mile
63
F
97
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
467
Richard Ferguson
00:22:01.0
7:06/mile
60
M
11
2nd
456
Rick Bachmeyer
00:24:01.4
7:43/mile
62
M
16
3rd
787
Tommy Fansler
00:30:19.7
9:43/mile
67
M
45
5K Female 70+
1st
862
Marlene Mccraw
00:32:59.7
10:32/mile
72
F
36
2nd
745
Verna s. Brewer
00:43:12.0
13:46/mile
79
F
93
3rd
827
Linda Jones
00:46:40.9
15:01/mile
70
F
99
5K Male 70+
1st
757
Doug Brunner
00:33:16.6
10:40/mile
72
M
58
2nd
451
Pete Haynes
00:34:05.6
10:50/mile
72
M
63
3rd
967
Phillip Gordon
00:36:49.9
11:47/mile
73
M
75