Feed Stokes 5K and Half Marathon

King, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 969
Anna Edwards
00:22:36.5
 7:17/mile
 11
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 934
Shanna Spainhour
00:25:07.7
 8:03/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 906
Laura Pulliam
00:25:13.6
 8:06/mile
 19
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 952
Zachary Watts
00:17:53.9
 5:46/mile
 16
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 851
Tommy Magaraci
00:18:18.8
 5:54/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 462
Mason Rudel
00:18:29.9
 5:58/mile
 15
 M
 3
 

5K Female 1 - 14

 
1st
 464
Lily White
00:27:37.3
 8:54/mile
 11
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 894
Campbell Orr
00:28:09.6
 9:02/mile
 14
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 889
Eden Nickelston
00:28:17.8
 9:07/mile
 10
 F
 12
 

5K Male 1 - 14

 
1st
 909
Joshua Rice
00:23:27.7
 7:32/mile
 12
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 836
Cole Knox
00:23:42.5
 7:37/mile
 9
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 880
Jude Moorefield
00:25:13.1
 8:08/mile
 10
 M
 22
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 918
Desiree Shields
00:26:44.0
 8:34/mile
 15
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 463
Lydia Stevens
00:27:37.8
 8:54/mile
 15
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 770
Rachel Claffee
00:29:09.8
 9:19/mile
 17
 F
 13
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 835
Cameron Knox
00:20:08.6
 6:29/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 884
Matthew Moutos
00:20:44.2
 6:41/mile
 18
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 847
Ethan Lillycrop
00:21:30.6
 6:56/mile
 16
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 765
Stephanie Cain
00:29:28.4
 9:20/mile
 27
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 797
Taylor Furgalack
00:30:21.8
 9:43/mile
 23
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 927
Olivia Smith
00:32:06.3
 10:11/mile
 27
 F
 28
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 822
William Jessup
00:25:39.0
 8:14/mile
 23
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 766
Taylor Calloway
00:25:49.7
 8:09/mile
 29
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 908
Marcos Rangel salmeron
00:31:59.2
 10:19/mile
 23
 M
 53
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 852
Megan Manuel
00:25:56.7
 8:15/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 771
Amber Collier
00:26:38.9
 8:32/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 762
Amanda Cagle
00:29:30.1
 9:24/mile
 39
 F
 15
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 733
Justin Atkins
00:18:52.3
 6:05/mile
 34
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 481
Dario Saldna
00:21:46.2
 7:00/mile
 38
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 864
Joshua Mcknight
00:23:42.3
 7:36/mile
 32
 M
 14
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 834
Abby Knox
00:26:59.1
 8:39/mile
 42
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 483
LISA MOORE
00:30:02.1
 9:30/mile
 46
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 780
Lauren Dudley
00:30:02.1
 9:41/mile
 40
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 466
Brian Rudel
00:19:51.3
 6:23/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 807
Anthony Harris
00:21:52.9
 7:03/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 838
Travis Konst
00:24:43.5
 7:51/mile
 43
 M
 19
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 846
Beth Lillycrop
00:28:02.0
 9:01/mile
 51
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 849
Pam Lisk
00:30:51.2
 9:54/mile
 55
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 971
Lynn Hunter
00:31:45.6
 10:09/mile
 58
 F
 25
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 477
Richard Ellis
00:22:47.1
 7:20/mile
 54
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 848
Benny Lisk
00:24:17.6
 7:47/mile
 56
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 729
Tyndall Alligood
00:24:25.3
 7:49/mile
 58
 M
 18
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 457
Elizabeth Brown
00:36:21.2
 11:41/mile
 60
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 799
Karen Gilley
00:43:20.5
 13:46/mile
 66
 F
 95
 
 
3rd
 778
Denise Davis
00:44:43.8
 14:10/mile
 63
 F
 97
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 467
Richard Ferguson
00:22:01.0
 7:06/mile
 60
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 456
Rick Bachmeyer
00:24:01.4
 7:43/mile
 62
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 787
Tommy Fansler
00:30:19.7
 9:43/mile
 67
 M
 45
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 862
Marlene Mccraw
00:32:59.7
 10:32/mile
 72
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 745
Verna s. Brewer
00:43:12.0
 13:46/mile
 79
 F
 93
 
 
3rd
 827
Linda Jones
00:46:40.9
 15:01/mile
 70
 F
 99
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 757
Doug Brunner
00:33:16.6
 10:40/mile
 72
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 451
Pete Haynes
00:34:05.6
 10:50/mile
 72
 M
 63
 
 
3rd
 967
Phillip Gordon
00:36:49.9
 11:47/mile
 73
 M
 75